559 Miramonte Dr Hesperus, CO 81326
Estimated Value: $1,628,000 - $2,112,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,726
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 559 Miramonte Dr, Hesperus, CO 81326 and is currently estimated at $1,783,955, approximately $377 per square foot. 559 Miramonte Dr is a home located in La Plata County with nearby schools including Fort Lewis Mesa Elementary School, Escalante Middle School, and Durango High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2020
Sold by
Black J Stewart J and Black Tanya Maria
Bought by
Sanders Kyle and Feelkins Maryanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,073,500
Outstanding Balance
$944,630
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$839,325
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2005
Sold by
San Marino Properties Fund
Bought by
Black J Stewart and Black Tanya Maria
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanders Kyle | $1,130,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Black J Stewart | $222,300 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanders Kyle | $1,073,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,537 | $89,730 | $14,080 | $75,650 |
| 2024 | $3,955 | $82,140 | $14,360 | $67,780 |
| 2023 | $3,955 | $85,650 | $14,980 | $70,670 |
| 2022 | $3,713 | $97,270 | $15,570 | $81,700 |
| 2021 | $3,723 | $81,370 | $12,190 | $69,180 |
| 2020 | $3,645 | $81,880 | $11,490 | $70,390 |
| 2019 | $3,385 | $81,880 | $11,490 | $70,390 |
| 2018 | $3,436 | $83,200 | $12,800 | $70,400 |
| 2017 | $3,161 | $83,200 | $12,800 | $70,400 |
| 2016 | $3,094 | $82,360 | $13,760 | $68,600 |
| 2015 | $3,137 | $82,360 | $13,760 | $68,600 |
| 2014 | $3,137 | $85,350 | $13,760 | $71,590 |
| 2013 | -- | $85,350 | $13,760 | $71,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map