559 Oak St Winnetka, IL 60093
Estimated Value: $2,120,000 - $2,627,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,202
Sq Ft
$570/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 559 Oak St, Winnetka, IL 60093 and is currently estimated at $2,394,352, approximately $569 per square foot. 559 Oak St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Greeley Elementary School, The Skokie School, and The Carleton W. Washburne School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2017
Sold by
Shelby Carole L
Bought by
Crocker Perey V and Crocker Bethany W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,122,100
Outstanding Balance
$928,521
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,465,831
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1996
Sold by
Shelby Carole L
Bought by
Shelby Carole L and Carole L Shelby Declaration Of Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crocker Perey V | $1,603,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Shelby Carole L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crocker Perey V | $1,122,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $37,716 | $256,000 | $63,342 | $192,658 |
| 2024 | $37,716 | $167,589 | $77,418 | $90,171 |
| 2023 | $35,484 | $167,589 | $77,418 | $90,171 |
| 2022 | $35,484 | $167,589 | $77,418 | $90,171 |
| 2021 | $33,565 | $132,665 | $52,785 | $79,880 |
| 2020 | $35,003 | $140,161 | $52,785 | $87,376 |
| 2019 | $34,727 | $152,349 | $52,785 | $99,564 |
| 2018 | $33,431 | $142,813 | $45,747 | $97,066 |
| 2017 | $32,413 | $142,813 | $45,747 | $97,066 |
| 2016 | $32,087 | $147,427 | $45,747 | $101,680 |
| 2015 | $28,470 | $118,338 | $38,122 | $80,216 |
| 2014 | $30,452 | $129,053 | $38,122 | $90,931 |
| 2013 | $29,649 | $131,743 | $38,122 | $93,621 |
Source: Public Records
Map