559 Ocean Cay Key Largo, FL 33037
Estimated Value: $5,139,000 - $7,045,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
5,235
Sq Ft
$1,234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 559 Ocean Cay, Key Largo, FL 33037 and is currently estimated at $6,460,811, approximately $1,234 per square foot. 559 Ocean Cay is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Key Largo School, Coral Shores High School, and Dolphin Montessori Children's House.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2024
Sold by
Quintana Dagoberto
Bought by
Dagoberto Quintana Revocable Trust and Quintana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2012
Sold by
Brown Barbara E
Bought by
Quintana Dagoberto and Quintana Alicia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,788,750
Interest Rate
2.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2012
Sold by
Marr Stuart D
Bought by
Quintana Dagoberto and Quintana Alicia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,788,750
Interest Rate
2.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1994
Sold by
New Port Largo Inc
Bought by
Felipe Juan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1994
Bought by
Quintana Dagoberto and Quintana Alicia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1991
Bought by
Quintana Dagoberto and Quintana Alicia
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area