Seller's Agent in 2025
Judith Rifkin
KELLER WILLIAMS GREATER BRUNSWICK
(973) 978-1991
41 in this area
47 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $683,276 - $726,000
This home is located at 559 Post Ln, Somerset, NJ 08873 since 08 August 2025 and is currently estimated at $698,569. This property was built in 2005. 559 Post Ln is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Franklin High School, Thomas Edison EnergySmart Charter School, and Guidepost Montessori at Somerset.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
KELLER WILLIAMS GREATER BRUNSWICK Brokerage Phone: 908-751-7721 Listed on: 08/08/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
KYUNG HEI KIM
C-21 CREST REAL ESTATE, INC.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Baek Hyun | $690,000 | Anthony Wayne Title Agency | |
| Saradambal K Jacob Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jacob Saradambal K | $700,000 | Providence Abstract |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kim Baek Hyun | $150,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/01/2025 10/01/25 | Sold | $690,000 | +1.5% | -- | |
| 08/26/2025 08/26/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/10/2025 08/10/25 | Price Changed | $680,000 | -8.1% | -- | |
| 08/08/2025 08/08/25 | For Sale | $740,000 | +5.7% | -- | |
| 10/27/2023 10/27/23 | Sold | $700,000 | +11.6% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/06/2023 10/06/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/22/2023 09/22/23 | For Sale | $627,500 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,023 | $637,900 | $298,100 | $339,800 |
| 2024 | $10,023 | $551,300 | $298,100 | $253,200 |
| 2023 | $10,095 | $522,800 | $269,600 | $253,200 |
| 2022 | $9,589 | $470,500 | $217,300 | $253,200 |
| 2021 | $9,641 | $461,000 | $207,800 | $253,200 |
| 2020 | $10,331 | $456,300 | $203,100 | $253,200 |
| 2019 | $10,504 | $456,300 | $203,100 | $253,200 |
| 2018 | $10,060 | $432,500 | $179,300 | $253,200 |
| 2017 | $10,095 | $432,500 | $179,300 | $253,200 |
| 2016 | $9,945 | $423,000 | $169,800 | $253,200 |
| 2015 | $9,627 | $423,000 | $169,800 | $253,200 |
| 2014 | $8,723 | $389,800 | $136,600 | $253,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Judith Rifkin
KELLER WILLIAMS GREATER BRUNSWICK
(973) 978-1991
41 in this area
47 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2025
KYUNG HEI KIM
C-21 CREST REAL ESTATE, INC.
Y
Buyer's Agent in 2023
YASHASV PATEL
EXP REALTY, LLC
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3980160
APN: 08-00507-36-00002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.