559 Pullman Ave Rochester, NY 14615
Maplewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $139,000 - $172,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,512
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 559 Pullman Ave, Rochester, NY 14615 and is currently estimated at $156,019, approximately $103 per square foot. 559 Pullman Ave is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Virgil Grissom School No. 7, Dr. Louis A. Cerulli School No. 34, and Enrico Fermi School No. 17.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2001
Sold by
Toombs Frank
Bought by
Reynolds Anne E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynolds Anne E | $44,900 | Mike Farrell |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $985 | $106,900 | $10,700 | $96,200 |
| 2024 | $985 | $106,900 | $10,700 | $96,200 |
| 2023 | $849 | $70,200 | $6,900 | $63,300 |
| 2022 | $856 | $70,200 | $6,900 | $63,300 |
| 2021 | $881 | $70,200 | $6,900 | $63,300 |
| 2020 | $817 | $70,200 | $6,900 | $63,300 |
| 2019 | $789 | $55,000 | $6,900 | $48,100 |
| 2018 | $2,073 | $55,000 | $6,900 | $48,100 |
| 2017 | $0 | $55,000 | $6,900 | $48,100 |
| 2016 | $789 | $55,000 | $6,900 | $48,100 |
| 2015 | $2,049 | $59,000 | $6,900 | $52,100 |
| 2014 | $2,049 | $59,000 | $6,900 | $52,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map