559 Riverbed Cir Reno, NV 89521
Virginia Foothills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $789,511 - $879,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,373
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 559 Riverbed Cir, Reno, NV 89521 and is currently estimated at $832,878, approximately $350 per square foot. 559 Riverbed Cir is a home with nearby schools including Jwood Raw Elementary School, Kendyl Depoali Middle School, and Damonte Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2019
Sold by
Veterans Parkway Land Holdings Llc
Bought by
Terreno Development Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terreno Development Llc | $1,937,088 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,705 | $180,503 | $44,800 | $135,703 |
| 2024 | $5,821 | $180,143 | $42,700 | $137,443 |
| 2023 | $5,392 | $171,879 | $42,700 | $129,179 |
| 2022 | $5,237 | $142,564 | $35,910 | $106,654 |
| 2021 | $5,029 | $136,987 | $31,500 | $105,487 |
| 2020 | $1,489 | $41,405 | $31,500 | $9,905 |
| 2019 | $212 | $5,803 | $5,803 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map