559 S Brazos St Eagle Pass, TX 78852
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $271,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,594
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 559 S Brazos St, Eagle Pass, TX 78852 and is currently estimated at $204,128, approximately $128 per square foot. 559 S Brazos St is a home located in Maverick County with nearby schools including Redeemer Episcopal School and Our Lady of Refuge School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2024
Sold by
Cardenas Laura Leticia
Bought by
Gonzalez Laura Margarita
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2018
Sold by
Moreno Maria Enriqueta
Bought by
Cardens Laura Leticia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Laura Margarita | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cardens Laura Leticia | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $798 | $159,917 | $53,475 | $106,442 |
| 2024 | -- | $159,917 | $53,475 | $106,442 |
| 2023 | $2,423 | $130,538 | $53,475 | $77,063 |
| 2022 | $2,624 | $125,363 | $48,300 | $77,063 |
| 2021 | $2,253 | $94,860 | $34,500 | $60,360 |
| 2020 | $2,118 | $87,500 | $27,600 | $59,900 |
| 2019 | $2,167 | $87,500 | $27,600 | $59,900 |
| 2018 | $275 | $89,250 | $27,600 | $61,650 |
| 2017 | $2,083 | $89,250 | $27,600 | $61,650 |
| 2016 | $2,083 | $89,250 | $27,600 | $61,650 |
| 2015 | -- | $83,730 | $22,080 | $61,650 |
| 2014 | -- | $78,227 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map