559 Sandy Oaks Blvd Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Central Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $464,000 - $538,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,799
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 559 Sandy Oaks Blvd, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $497,956, approximately $177 per square foot. 559 Sandy Oaks Blvd is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Pine Trail Elementary School, Ormond Beach Middle School, and Mainland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2017
Sold by
Gavin Patrick F and Gavin Virginia
Bought by
Sagardia Daniel J and Sagardia Samantha F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Outstanding Balance
$208,409
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$289,547
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1989
Bought by
Gavin Patrick F and Gavin Virginia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1988
Bought by
Gavin Patrick F and Gavin Virginia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1988
Bought by
Gavin Patrick F and Gavin Virginia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sagardia Daniel J | $315,000 | Southern Title Holding Co Ll | |
| Gavin Patrick F | $144,000 | -- | |
| Gavin Patrick F | $28,000 | -- | |