Estimated Value: $220,000 - $307,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,238
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 559 Sellers Rd, Dora, AL 35062 and is currently estimated at $249,515, approximately $111 per square foot. 559 Sellers Rd is a home located in Walker County with nearby schools including Sumiton Christian School and Dora First Baptist Church.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2018
Sold by
Mills Beth Ann and Mills Kevin
Bought by
Smith Jason and Smith Kristin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,826
Outstanding Balance
$100,554
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$148,961
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2012
Sold by
Muncher Richard and Muncher Sallie
Bought by
Mills Beth Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2009
Sold by
Long Beach Mortgage Loan Trust
Bought by
Muncher Richard and Muncher Sallie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2008
Sold by
Wesson Margaret K and Wesson Kent D
Bought by
Long Beach Mortgage Loan Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Jason | $120,000 | None Available | |
| Mills Beth Ann | $115,362 | -- | |
| Muncher Richard | -- | -- | |
| Long Beach Mortgage Loan Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Jason | $117,826 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $18,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $17,550 | $750 | $16,800 |
| 2023 | $0 | $15,500 | $750 | $14,750 |
| 2022 | $0 | $15,030 | $750 | $14,280 |
| 2021 | $0 | $13,640 | $750 | $12,890 |
| 2020 | $0 | $13,660 | $760 | $12,900 |
| 2019 | $713 | $13,660 | $760 | $12,900 |
| 2018 | $713 | $22,620 | $1,500 | $21,120 |
| 2017 | $713 | $22,620 | $1,500 | $21,120 |
| 2016 | $313 | $11,340 | $760 | $10,580 |
| 2015 | $313 | $11,340 | $760 | $10,580 |
| 2014 | $306 | $11,120 | $760 | $10,360 |
| 2013 | $332 | $11,040 | $760 | $10,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map