Estimated Value: $193,117 - $327,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,160
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 559 Windfall Rd, Utica, NY 13502 and is currently estimated at $240,529, approximately $207 per square foot. 559 Windfall Rd is a home located in Herkimer County with nearby schools including Whitesboro High School, Christian Heritage School, and Utica International Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2005
Sold by
Sroka Gary
Bought by
Sroka Gary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sroka Gary | $115,000 | Richard N Bach |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,045 | $79,000 | $14,900 | $64,100 |
| 2024 | $3,045 | $79,000 | $14,900 | $64,100 |
| 2023 | $3,034 | $79,000 | $14,900 | $64,100 |
| 2022 | $2,938 | $79,000 | $14,900 | $64,100 |
| 2021 | $2,965 | $79,000 | $14,900 | $64,100 |
| 2020 | $1,415 | $79,000 | $14,900 | $64,100 |
| 2019 | $1,492 | $79,000 | $14,900 | $64,100 |
| 2018 | $1,446 | $79,000 | $14,900 | $64,100 |
| 2017 | $1,448 | $79,000 | $14,900 | $64,100 |
| 2016 | $1,495 | $79,000 | $14,900 | $64,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $79,000 | $14,900 | $64,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $79,000 | $14,900 | $64,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map