5590 Vesper Dr South Beloit, IL 61080
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $286,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,873
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5590 Vesper Dr, South Beloit, IL 61080 and is currently estimated at $252,497, approximately $134 per square foot. 5590 Vesper Dr is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Prairie Hill Elementary School, Willowbrook Middle School, and Hononegah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1999
Bought by
Hormig Paul W and Hormig Jacqueline
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hormig Paul W | $93,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,791 | $71,996 | $16,395 | $55,601 |
| 2022 | $4,315 | $59,065 | $13,450 | $45,615 |
| 2021 | $4,098 | $55,486 | $12,635 | $42,851 |
| 2020 | $3,997 | $53,470 | $12,176 | $41,294 |
| 2019 | $3,862 | $51,075 | $11,631 | $39,444 |
| 2018 | $3,663 | $49,077 | $11,176 | $37,901 |
| 2017 | $3,723 | $47,335 | $10,779 | $36,556 |
| 2016 | $3,568 | $46,576 | $10,606 | $35,970 |
| 2015 | $3,512 | $45,246 | $10,303 | $34,943 |
| 2014 | $2,680 | $44,674 | $10,173 | $34,501 |
Source: Public Records
Map