5591 Wilson Rd Butler, OH 44822
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $399,342
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,708
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5591 Wilson Rd, Butler, OH 44822 and is currently estimated at $334,836, approximately $196 per square foot. 5591 Wilson Rd is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Clear Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2016
Sold by
Kovinchick Paula L
Bought by
Heffelfinger James L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2011
Sold by
Heffelfinger James L
Bought by
Heffelfinger James L and Kovinchick Paula L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Heffelfinger James L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2011
Sold by
Reed Matthew A
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2002
Sold by
Price Michael
Bought by
Reed Matthew A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,400
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2000
Sold by
Countrytyme Lodi Ltd
Bought by
Price Michael J and Price Elizabeth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,450
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heffelfinger James L | $52,500 | None Available | |
| Heffelfinger James L | -- | Southern Title | |
| Heffelfinger James L | $142,500 | Southern Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Reed Matthew A | $181,500 | -- | |
| Price Michael J | $27,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reed Matthew A | $172,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Price Michael J | $130,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,866 | $80,220 | $13,880 | $66,340 |
| 2024 | $2,866 | $80,220 | $13,880 | $66,340 |
| 2023 | $2,935 | $80,220 | $13,880 | $66,340 |
| 2022 | $2,662 | $66,350 | $13,170 | $53,180 |
| 2021 | $2,885 | $66,350 | $13,170 | $53,180 |
| 2020 | $2,885 | $66,350 | $13,170 | $53,180 |
| 2019 | $2,617 | $57,020 | $11,170 | $45,850 |
| 2018 | $2,593 | $57,020 | $11,170 | $45,850 |
| 2017 | $2,550 | $57,020 | $11,170 | $45,850 |
| 2016 | $2,322 | $52,420 | $10,820 | $41,600 |
| 2015 | $2,319 | $52,420 | $10,820 | $41,600 |
| 2014 | $2,196 | $49,780 | $10,820 | $38,960 |
| 2012 | $2,133 | $49,780 | $10,820 | $38,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map