Seller's Agent in 2015
Diane Jahn
FIRST WEBER
(715) 498-9722
28 in this area
251 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $522,000 - $612,023
Check out this quality built New Construction by Novotny Construction! Located just minutes from Crossroad Commons this home sits on 2 acres. The entry leads into a 2 story living room with gas fireplace. The kitchen has Maple soft close Cabinetry, hard surface counters,tiled back splash and Bamboo floors like the living room. There is a patio door to patio facing the backyard off the dining area. Quality appliances are included.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Novotny Brian L | $324,900 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2015 05/15/15 | Sold | $324,900 | -1.5% | $120 / Sq Ft |
| 03/03/2015 03/03/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/16/2014 06/16/14 | For Sale | $329,900 | -- | $122 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,024 | $498,500 | $58,500 | $440,000 |
| 2024 | $53 | $498,500 | $58,500 | $440,000 |
| 2023 | $5,355 | $381,900 | $50,000 | $331,900 |
| 2022 | $5,818 | $381,900 | $50,000 | $331,900 |
| 2021 | $5,693 | $381,900 | $50,000 | $331,900 |
| 2020 | $5,881 | $381,900 | $50,000 | $331,900 |
| 2019 | $5,712 | $381,900 | $50,000 | $331,900 |
| 2018 | $5,053 | $345,700 | $50,000 | $295,700 |
| 2017 | $4,215 | $275,300 | $43,500 | $231,800 |
| 2016 | $4,375 | $275,300 | $43,500 | $231,800 |
| 2015 | $4,306 | $275,300 | $43,500 | $231,800 |
| 2014 | $600 | $38,000 | $38,000 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Diane Jahn
FIRST WEBER
(715) 498-9722
28 in this area
251 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Victoria Schultz
STEVENS POINT REALTY INC
(715) 340-8204
34 in this area
93 Total Sales
Source: Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 1403796
APN: 030-57-07
Ask me questions while you tour the home.