5593 Dublin Rd Dublin, OH 43017
Estimated Value: $770,000 - $864,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,812
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5593 Dublin Rd, Dublin, OH 43017 and is currently estimated at $802,941, approximately $285 per square foot. 5593 Dublin Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Thomas Elementary School, John Sells Middle School, and Dublin Coffman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2012
Sold by
Forsythe Linda F
Bought by
Forsthe Linda F and Linda F Forsythe Trust Dated
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1990
Bought by
Forsythe Linda F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forsthe Linda F | -- | None Available | |
| Forsythe Linda F | -- | -- | |
| -- | $34,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,337 | $220,680 | $71,610 | $149,070 |
| 2024 | $14,337 | $220,680 | $71,610 | $149,070 |
| 2023 | $14,139 | $220,675 | $71,610 | $149,065 |
| 2022 | $12,391 | $176,790 | $52,190 | $124,600 |
| 2021 | $12,422 | $176,790 | $52,190 | $124,600 |
| 2020 | $12,524 | $176,790 | $52,190 | $124,600 |
| 2019 | $12,167 | $151,900 | $45,360 | $106,540 |
| 2018 | $11,520 | $151,900 | $45,360 | $106,540 |
| 2017 | $11,323 | $151,900 | $45,360 | $106,540 |
| 2016 | $10,751 | $135,420 | $29,930 | $105,490 |
| 2015 | $10,821 | $135,420 | $29,930 | $105,490 |
| 2014 | $10,834 | $135,420 | $29,930 | $105,490 |
| 2013 | $5,011 | $123,095 | $27,195 | $95,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map