Seller's Agent in 2025
Emily Baskett
Weichert, Realtors - House of Brokers
(573) 424-9146
242 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $136,000 - $156,000
This home is located at 5593 E Pinehurst Ln, Columbia, MO 65202 since 01 May 2025 and is currently estimated at $146,621, approximately $100 per square foot. 5593 E Pinehurst Ln is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Eliot Battle Elementary School, John B. Lange Middle School, and Muriel W. Battle High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Weichert, Realtors - House of Brokers License #2017034170 Listed on: 05/01/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bush Steven Jamal | -- | Boone Central Title | |
| Bush Steven Jamal | -- | Boone Central Title | |
| Broadus Rebekah L | -- | None Available | |
| Calvin Rebekah L | -- | None Available | |
| Holbrook Brigham Ryan | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bush Steven Jamal | $115,000 | |
| Closed | Bush Steven Jamal | $115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Broadus Rebekah L | $65,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Calvin Rebekah L | $88,301 | |
| Previous Owner | Holbrook Brigham Ryan | $64,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2025 05/01/25 | For Sale | $145,000 | -- | $99 / Sq Ft |
| 04/30/2025 04/30/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/06/2025 04/06/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,084 | $15,409 | $2,052 | $13,357 |
| 2024 | $1,013 | $14,003 | $2,052 | $11,951 |
| 2023 | $1,004 | $14,003 | $2,052 | $11,951 |
| 2022 | $965 | $13,471 | $2,052 | $11,419 |
| 2021 | $967 | $13,471 | $2,052 | $11,419 |
| 2020 | $985 | $12,961 | $2,052 | $10,909 |
| 2019 | $985 | $12,961 | $2,052 | $10,909 |
| 2018 | $615 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $615 | $12,464 | $2,052 | $10,412 |
| 2016 | $615 | $12,464 | $2,052 | $10,412 |
| 2015 | $1,484 | $12,464 | $2,052 | $10,412 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,464 | $2,052 | $10,412 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Emily Baskett
Weichert, Realtors - House of Brokers
(573) 424-9146
242 Total Sales
Source: Columbia Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 426795
APN: 17-212-03-01-090-00-01
Ask me questions while you tour the home.