5594 Fast Rd Celina, OH 45822
Estimated Value: $350,000 - $440,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,565
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5594 Fast Rd, Celina, OH 45822 and is currently estimated at $402,874, approximately $257 per square foot. 5594 Fast Rd is a home with nearby schools including Parkway Elementary School, Parkway Middle School, and Parkway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2018
Sold by
Counterman Billy Gene and Counterman Gene B
Bought by
Clay Barry W and Clay Vicki L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clay Barry W | $26,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,898 | $116,380 | $16,100 | $100,280 |
| 2024 | $3,904 | $116,380 | $16,100 | $100,280 |
| 2023 | $3,898 | $103,010 | $16,100 | $86,910 |
| 2022 | $3,024 | $72,450 | $12,110 | $60,340 |
| 2021 | $3,005 | $72,450 | $12,110 | $60,340 |
| 2020 | $3,047 | $72,450 | $12,110 | $60,340 |
| 2019 | $2,601 | $65,030 | $9,590 | $55,440 |
| 2018 | $103 | $2,520 | $2,520 | $0 |
| 2017 | $52 | $1,260 | $1,260 | $0 |
| 2016 | $49 | $1,260 | $1,260 | $0 |
| 2015 | $48 | $1,260 | $1,260 | $0 |
| 2014 | $46 | $1,260 | $1,260 | $0 |
| 2013 | $51 | $1,260 | $1,260 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map