55946 Pretty Run Rd Mc Arthur, OH 45651
--
Bed
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 55946 Pretty Run Rd, Mc Arthur, OH 45651. 55946 Pretty Run Rd is a home located in Vinton County with nearby schools including Vinton County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $349 | $21,300 | $5,170 | $16,130 |
| 2024 | $374 | $21,300 | $5,170 | $16,130 |
| 2023 | $253 | $16,190 | $3,590 | $12,600 |
| 2022 | $269 | $16,190 | $3,590 | $12,600 |
| 2021 | $267 | $16,190 | $3,590 | $12,600 |
| 2020 | $279 | $16,140 | $3,120 | $13,020 |
| 2019 | $279 | $16,140 | $3,120 | $13,020 |
| 2018 | $276 | $16,140 | $3,120 | $13,020 |
| 2017 | $226 | $14,670 | $2,840 | $11,830 |
| 2016 | $225 | $14,670 | $2,840 | $11,830 |
| 2015 | $232 | $15,270 | $2,630 | $12,640 |
| 2014 | $232 | $15,270 | $2,630 | $12,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map