5595 Willow Chase Cir Springfield, OH 45502
Estimated Value: $220,135 - $273,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,072
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5595 Willow Chase Cir, Springfield, OH 45502 and is currently estimated at $244,284, approximately $227 per square foot. 5595 Willow Chase Cir is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Kenton Ridge Middle & High School, and Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1999
Sold by
M K Hufford Inc
Bought by
Holmes Becky L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,325
Outstanding Balance
$16,278
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$228,006
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holmes Becky L | $90,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holmes Becky L | $67,325 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,201 | $67,590 | $12,470 | $55,120 |
| 2024 | $2,130 | $49,250 | $11,050 | $38,200 |
| 2023 | $2,130 | $49,250 | $11,050 | $38,200 |
| 2022 | $2,138 | $49,250 | $11,050 | $38,200 |
| 2021 | $2,096 | $40,910 | $8,570 | $32,340 |
| 2020 | $2,097 | $40,910 | $8,570 | $32,340 |
| 2019 | $2,137 | $40,910 | $8,570 | $32,340 |
| 2018 | $2,109 | $38,730 | $8,910 | $29,820 |
| 2017 | $1,815 | $39,284 | $8,911 | $30,373 |
| 2016 | $1,803 | $39,284 | $8,911 | $30,373 |
| 2015 | $1,746 | $35,907 | $8,568 | $27,339 |
| 2014 | $1,746 | $35,907 | $8,568 | $27,339 |
| 2013 | $1,706 | $35,907 | $8,568 | $27,339 |
Source: Public Records
Map