5596 Green Oak Ave Mentor, OH 44060
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $246,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
675
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5596 Green Oak Ave, Mentor, OH 44060 and is currently estimated at $231,941, approximately $343 per square foot. 5596 Green Oak Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Orchard Hollow Elementary School, Shore Middle School, and Mentor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Zalecky Cindy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1981
Sold by
Zalecky Cindy L
Bought by
Zalecky Cindy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zalecky Cindy L | -- | -- | |
| Zalecky Cindy L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $68,570 | $21,670 | $46,900 |
| 2024 | -- | $68,570 | $21,670 | $46,900 |
| 2023 | $5,392 | $51,890 | $17,840 | $34,050 |
| 2022 | $2,390 | $51,890 | $17,840 | $34,050 |
| 2021 | $2,397 | $51,890 | $17,840 | $34,050 |
| 2020 | $2,317 | $43,980 | $15,120 | $28,860 |
| 2019 | $2,320 | $43,980 | $15,120 | $28,860 |
| 2018 | $2,216 | $38,350 | $15,120 | $23,230 |
| 2017 | $2,119 | $38,350 | $15,120 | $23,230 |
| 2016 | $2,107 | $38,350 | $15,120 | $23,230 |
| 2015 | $1,921 | $38,350 | $15,120 | $23,230 |
| 2014 | $1,949 | $38,350 | $15,120 | $23,230 |
| 2013 | $1,951 | $38,350 | $15,120 | $23,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map