5596 Kibby Rd Jackson, MI 49201
Estimated Value: $330,000 - $384,888
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,140
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5596 Kibby Rd, Jackson, MI 49201 and is currently estimated at $353,222, approximately $165 per square foot. 5596 Kibby Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Western High School, Paragon Charter Academy, and Trinity Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2004
Sold by
Schalhamer Melvin A and Schalhamer Gayle C
Bought by
Schalhamer Gayle C and Gayle C Schalhamer Trust
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schalhamer Gayle C | -- | -- | |
| Schalhamer Melvin A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,718 | $149,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $28 | $147,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,801 | $137,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,282 | $124,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,204 | $121,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,154 | $130,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,876 | $129,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,863 | $117,010 | $10,020 | $106,990 |
| 2017 | $3,659 | $118,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,335 | $118,540 | $0 | $118,540 |
| 2015 | $95,951 | $106,560 | $106,560 | $0 |
| 2014 | $95,951 | $99,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $99,610 | $99,610 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map