5597 Apple Ct Greendale, WI 53129
Estimated Value: $69,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,276
Sq Ft
$54/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5597 Apple Ct, Greendale, WI 53129 and is currently priced at $69,000, approximately $54 per square foot. 5597 Apple Ct is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Canterbury Elementary School, Greendale Middle School, and Greendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2019
Sold by
Milwaukee County
Bought by
Greendale Historial Society Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$61,419
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greendale Historial Society Inc | $70,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Greendale Historial Society Inc | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2022 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,286 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,286 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,286 | $87,600 | $32,100 | $55,500 |
| 2018 | $2,347 | $87,600 | $32,100 | $55,500 |
| 2017 | $1,852 | $80,200 | $30,900 | $49,300 |
| 2016 | $1,829 | $80,200 | $30,900 | $49,300 |
| 2015 | $1,895 | $78,500 | $30,900 | $47,600 |
| 2014 | $1,876 | $78,500 | $30,900 | $47,600 |
| 2013 | $1,903 | $78,500 | $30,900 | $47,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map