5597 Cartwright Ln Columbus, OH 43231
Northern Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $123,000 - $165,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5597 Cartwright Ln, Columbus, OH 43231 and is currently estimated at $148,826, approximately $120 per square foot. 5597 Cartwright Ln is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Avalon Elementary School, Northgate Intermediate, and Woodward Park Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2019
Sold by
Latkan Siriwan S and Latkan Chatchaphong
Bought by
Latkan Siriwan S and Latkan Chatchaphong
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,300
Outstanding Balance
$45,706
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$103,120
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2016
Sold by
Karamiants Andrey and Grigorita Tatiana
Bought by
Latkan Siriwan S and Latkan Chatchaphong
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,830
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2012
Sold by
Chambers Richard F and Chambers Barbara R
Bought by
Karamiants Andrey and Grigorita Tatiana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2011
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Chambers Richard F and Chambers Bnarbra R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2011
Sold by
Dilauro Joseph
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2001
Sold by
Wunderle Jack A
Bought by
Dilauro Tamara H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,447
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1999
Sold by
Wunderle Jack A and Wunderle Mary G
Bought by
Wunderle Jack A and Jack A Wunderle Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1993
Bought by
Wunderle Jack A and Wunderle Mary G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Latkan Siriwan S | -- | Peak Title | |
| Latkan Siriwan S | $58,700 | None Available | |
| Karamiants Andrey | $44,500 | Talon Title W | |
| Chambers Richard F | $42,019 | Attorney | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | None Available | |
| Dilauro Tamara H | $69,000 | Stewart Title Agency Of Colu | |
| Wunderle Jack A | -- | -- | |
| Wunderle Jack A | $46,000 | -- | |
| -- | $42,000 | -- | |
| -- | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Latkan Siriwan S | $52,300 | |
| Closed | Latkan Siriwan S | $52,830 | |
| Previous Owner | Dilauro Tamara H | $67,447 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,271 | $38,120 | $4,380 | $33,740 |
| 2024 | $1,271 | $38,120 | $4,380 | $33,740 |
| 2023 | $1,283 | $38,115 | $4,375 | $33,740 |
| 2022 | $643 | $21,150 | $2,630 | $18,520 |
| 2021 | $1,099 | $21,150 | $2,630 | $18,520 |
| 2020 | $1,100 | $21,150 | $2,630 | $18,520 |
| 2019 | $1,115 | $18,380 | $2,280 | $16,100 |
| 2018 | $1,211 | $18,380 | $2,280 | $16,100 |
| 2017 | $1,277 | $18,380 | $2,280 | $16,100 |
| 2016 | $1,439 | $21,180 | $2,590 | $18,590 |
| 2015 | $1,310 | $21,180 | $2,590 | $18,590 |
| 2014 | $1,313 | $21,180 | $2,590 | $18,590 |
| 2013 | $682 | $22,295 | $2,730 | $19,565 |
Source: Public Records
Map