5597 Owens Dr Austell, GA 30106
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $281,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,592
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5597 Owens Dr, Austell, GA 30106 and is currently estimated at $273,430, approximately $171 per square foot. 5597 Owens Dr is a home located in Cobb County with nearby schools including Austell Elementary School, Garrett Middle School, and South Cobb High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2014
Sold by
Anderson Lisa
Bought by
Anderson Lisa and Whatley Alicia Hope
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2001
Sold by
Brazeal Sara M
Bought by
Anderson Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,250
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Lisa | -- | -- | |
| Anderson Lisa | $93,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Anderson Lisa | $92,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,722 | $91,412 | $39,200 | $52,212 |
| 2024 | $1,505 | $79,844 | $37,240 | $42,604 |
| 2023 | $857 | $71,324 | $37,240 | $34,084 |
Source: Public Records
Map