5598 Baird St Groves, TX 77619
Estimated Value: $143,000 - $168,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,476
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5598 Baird St, Groves, TX 77619 and is currently estimated at $154,673, approximately $104 per square foot. 5598 Baird St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Bob Hope Elementary School, Bob Hope High School, and St Catherine Of Siena School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2023
Sold by
Ledet Michelle L
Bought by
Miller James B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2012
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Ledet Michelle L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,168
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2007
Sold by
Wilkerson Lavoy and Cherry Melanie Wilkerson
Bought by
Duckworth Anthony C and Duckworth Ashley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,400
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller James B | -- | Kane Title | |
| Ledet Michelle L | -- | Lsi Title Agency Inc | |
| Duckworth Anthony C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ledet Michelle L | $72,168 | |
| Previous Owner | Duckworth Anthony C | $82,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,554 | $133,495 | $27,000 | $106,495 |
| 2024 | $1,554 | $127,758 | $15,000 | $112,758 |
| 2023 | $1,554 | $133,826 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,197 | $121,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,144 | $119,860 | $15,000 | $104,860 |
| 2020 | $2,101 | $100,545 | $15,000 | $85,545 |
| 2019 | $2,669 | $91,990 | $15,000 | $76,990 |
| 2018 | $1,914 | $91,990 | $15,000 | $76,990 |
| 2017 | $1,847 | $91,990 | $15,000 | $76,990 |
| 2016 | $2,397 | $86,290 | $15,000 | $71,290 |
| 2015 | $1,821 | $86,290 | $15,000 | $71,290 |
| 2014 | $1,821 | $86,290 | $15,000 | $71,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map