Estimated Value: $261,000 - $317,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,580
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 7th Ave SW, Etna, OH 43062 and is currently estimated at $277,347, approximately $175 per square foot. 56 7th Ave SW is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Etna Elementary School, Watkins Middle School, and Watkins Memorial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,544 | $80,090 | $21,530 | $58,560 |
| 2024 | $3,349 | $80,090 | $21,530 | $58,560 |
| 2023 | $3,515 | $80,090 | $21,530 | $58,560 |
| 2022 | $2,682 | $53,520 | $11,100 | $42,420 |
| 2021 | $2,218 | $53,520 | $11,100 | $42,420 |
| 2020 | $2,297 | $53,520 | $11,100 | $42,420 |
| 2019 | $2,296 | $40,390 | $10,080 | $30,310 |
| 2018 | $2,303 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,024 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,806 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,746 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,582 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,745 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map