56 Alexander St Babylon, NY 11702
Estimated Value: $676,046 - $975,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,453
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Alexander St, Babylon, NY 11702 and is currently estimated at $792,262, approximately $322 per square foot. 56 Alexander St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Babylon Elementary School, Babylon Memorial Grade School, and Babylon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1996
Sold by
Baroncelli David and Baroncelli Darlene
Bought by
Baroncelli David and Baroncelli Darlene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baroncelli David | -- | Titlecrafters Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,391 | $4,220 | $350 | $3,870 |
| 2023 | $14,187 | $4,220 | $350 | $3,870 |
| 2022 | $12,599 | $4,220 | $350 | $3,870 |
| 2021 | $12,599 | $4,220 | $350 | $3,870 |
| 2020 | $14,137 | $4,220 | $350 | $3,870 |
| 2019 | $14,116 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $12,718 | $4,220 | $350 | $3,870 |