56 Baker Rd Wellfleet, MA 02667
2
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
2.87
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Baker Rd, Wellfleet, MA 02667. 56 Baker Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Wellfleet Elementary School, Nauset Regional Middle School, and Nauset Regional High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,801 | $956,600 | $430,600 | $526,000 |
| 2024 | $6,339 | $928,100 | $410,000 | $518,100 |
| 2023 | $5,672 | $814,900 | $347,500 | $467,400 |
| 2022 | $4,919 | $632,200 | $291,600 | $340,600 |
| 2021 | $4,162 | $529,500 | $260,400 | $269,100 |
| 2020 | $3,985 | $514,200 | $249,200 | $265,000 |
| 2019 | $3,905 | $505,200 | $249,200 | $256,000 |
| 2018 | $3,599 | $501,200 | $249,200 | $252,000 |
| 2017 | $3,386 | $499,400 | $249,200 | $250,200 |
| 2016 | $3,368 | $493,100 | $246,700 | $246,400 |
| 2015 | $3,313 | $488,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map