J
Seller's Agent in 2012
Joan Chrane
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $403,475 - $468,000
Well maintained dormered cape with 2 baths in a wonderful neighborhood near elementary school. Freshly painted and in move-in condition.fenced in yard, side deck, out building, large basement all amount to great value in a home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Joan Chrane
RE/MAX Riverside Listed on: 06/14/2011
Last Buyer's Agent
Jonathan Leaver
Court Street Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Biedrzycki Andrew K | -- | -- | |
| Stetson Barrett L | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/27/2012 01/27/12 | Sold | $157,500 | -12.5% | $105 / Sq Ft |
| 12/22/2011 12/22/11 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/15/2011 06/15/11 | For Sale | $179,900 | -- | $120 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,384 | $342,500 | $69,900 | $272,600 |
| 2024 | $4,280 | $342,400 | $64,800 | $277,600 |
| 2023 | $4,202 | $309,400 | $61,700 | $247,700 |
| 2022 | $3,693 | $256,100 | $59,600 | $196,500 |
| 2021 | $3,582 | $225,700 | $54,700 | $171,000 |
| 2020 | $3,642 | $203,900 | $54,700 | $149,200 |
| 2019 | $3,537 | $184,700 | $54,700 | $130,000 |
| 2018 | $3,214 | $171,600 | $44,800 | $126,800 |
| 2017 | $3,109 | $171,600 | $44,800 | $126,800 |
| 2016 | $3,039 | $168,900 | $44,800 | $124,100 |
| 2015 | $2,940 | $163,700 | $44,800 | $118,900 |
| 2014 | $2,747 | $158,500 | $44,800 | $113,700 |
| 2013 | $2,639 | $158,500 | $44,800 | $113,700 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2012
Joan Chrane
RE/MAX
J
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Jonathan Leaver
Court Street Realty
J
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Jon Leaver
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Northeast Real Estate
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1018380
APN: TOPM-000002A-000000-000026U
Ask me questions while you tour the home.