NOT LISTED FOR SALE

56 Barry St Brockport, NY 14420

Estimated Value: $184,445 - $220,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,412 Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 2, 2013

Last sale price $97,000 $69 Per Sq Ft

Est. 109% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,282 / mo

77 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2013

Wonderful 3 Bedroom village colonial. Imagine having your own park right next door! Close to canal, shopping and all in a friendly neighborhood with sidewalk lighted streets! Enjoy a great yard w/a beautiful pool.Highlights include a new full tear off roof, new windows, high efficiency furnace, new hotwater heater. Updated kitchen and bathroom. Deck, patio and so much more. Call for appointment today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jamey Hinman

Listing by Howard Hanna License #40HI1167407 Listed on: 02/04/2013

Howard Hanna

Co-Listed By

Jonathon Knapp

Listing by Capsavvy Properties LLC License #10491203559

Last Buyer's Agent

Dennis Bowler

Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus License #10401208481

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,896

Year Built

  • Built in 1910

Lot Details

  • 12,197 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75x165

Interior Spaces

  • 1,412 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 265201-069-090-0004-008-100

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,896

Year Built

Built in 1910

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1910
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Co List Office Mls Id: KNAPP
  • Co List Office Phone: (585) 506-6281
  • Subdivision Name: JAMES BENDLE
  • Directions: Starting from
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Two Story
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Window Treatments, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.28
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Composite Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fence, Pool, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage, Driveway

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Brockport

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 265201-069-090-0004-008-100
  • Lot Dimensions: 75X165
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4896.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 4, 2013
Closed on
Jul 2, 2013
List Price
$99,999
Sold Price
$97,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,999
-3%
Current Estimated Value
$202,361

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$105,361
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.88%
Original Mortgage
$92,150
Outstanding Balance
$62,555
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$139,806

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 9, 2009
Sold by
Manchester Scott C
Bought by
Hammond Raymond D and Hammond Lisa M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$97,920
Interest Rate
4.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 27, 2005
Sold by
Page Terrance
Bought by
Manchester Scott

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$71,100
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 7, 2002
Sold by
Wainwright Scohe
Bought by
Page Terrance J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 22, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Owens Kelly L $97,000 None Available
Hammond Raymond D $96,000 None Available
Manchester Scott $79,000 Joseph Interlichia
Page Terrance J $77,000 Robert Humphrey
Wainwright Scott $76,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Owens Kelly L $92,150
Previous Owner Hammond Raymond D $97,920
Previous Owner Manchester Scott $71,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/02/2013 07/02/13 Sold $97,000 -3.0% $69 / Sq Ft
04/22/2013 04/22/13 Pending -- -- --
02/04/2013 02/04/13 For Sale $99,999 -- $71 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,238 $176,100 $24,300 $151,800
2024 $6,238 $161,200 $23,300 $137,900
2023 $5,946 $130,200 $17,200 $113,000
2022 $5,370 $130,200 $17,200 $113,000
2021 $5,331 $110,100 $17,200 $92,900
2020 $5,231 $110,100 $17,200 $92,900
2019 $4,194 $98,300 $17,200 $81,100
2018 $5,020 $98,300 $17,200 $81,100
2017 $1,619 $96,200 $17,200 $79,000
2016 $4,194 $96,200 $17,200 $79,000
2015 -- $96,200 $17,200 $79,000
2014 -- $96,200 $17,200 $79,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R201150

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 265201-069-090-0004-008-100

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.