56 Birch Rd Dumont, NJ 07628
Estimated Value: $518,988 - $664,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$563/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Birch Rd, Dumont, NJ 07628 and is currently estimated at $585,497, approximately $562 per square foot. 56 Birch Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Dumont High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,341 | $469,200 | $288,600 | $180,600 |
| 2024 | $10,087 | $254,400 | $163,000 | $91,400 |
| 2023 | $9,628 | $254,400 | $163,000 | $91,400 |
| 2022 | $9,878 | $254,400 | $163,000 | $91,400 |
| 2021 | $9,187 | $254,400 | $163,000 | $91,400 |
| 2020 | $9,563 | $254,400 | $163,000 | $91,400 |
| 2019 | $9,334 | $254,400 | $163,000 | $91,400 |
| 2018 | $9,143 | $254,400 | $163,000 | $91,400 |
| 2017 | $8,968 | $254,400 | $163,000 | $91,400 |
| 2016 | $8,759 | $254,400 | $163,000 | $91,400 |
| 2015 | $8,308 | $254,400 | $163,000 | $91,400 |
| 2014 | $8,140 | $254,400 | $163,000 | $91,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map