56 Birchleaf Dr Spruce Pine, NC 28777
Estimated Value: $337,047 - $380,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Birchleaf Dr, Spruce Pine, NC 28777 and is currently estimated at $357,762, approximately $199 per square foot. 56 Birchleaf Dr is a home located in Mitchell County with nearby schools including Greenlee Primary School, Mitchell High School, and Spruce Pine Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2005
Sold by
Acuff Jr James H and Sullins Acuff Beverly
Bought by
Anderson Harry Kiser and Anderson Sharon Kay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Harry Kiser | $14,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,503 | $234,800 | $30,000 | $204,800 |
| 2024 | $1,479 | $234,800 | $30,000 | $204,800 |
| 2023 | $1,479 | $234,800 | $30,000 | $204,800 |
| 2022 | $1,479 | $234,800 | $30,000 | $204,800 |
| 2021 | $1,353 | $208,100 | $30,000 | $178,100 |
| 2020 | $1,353 | $208,100 | $30,000 | $178,100 |
| 2019 | $1,353 | $208,100 | $30,000 | $178,100 |
| 2018 | $1,353 | $208,100 | $30,000 | $178,100 |
| 2017 | $1,234 | $189,800 | $26,000 | $163,800 |
| 2016 | $1,139 | $189,800 | $26,000 | $163,800 |
| 2015 | $114 | $189,800 | $26,000 | $163,800 |
| 2014 | $1,139 | $189,800 | $26,000 | $163,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map