NOT LISTED FOR SALE

56 Blanco Rd McAlester, OK 74501

Estimated Value: $126,000 - $946,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,452 Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 56 Blanco Rd, McAlester, OK 74501 and is currently estimated at $647,667, approximately $446 per square foot. 56 Blanco Rd is a home located in Pittsburg County with nearby schools including McAlester High School and Cornerstone Baptist Academy.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 3, 2025
Sold by
Donna J Robinson Trust and Robinson Donna J
Bought by
Mckaya Aldridge
Current Estimated Value
$647,667

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 26, 2024
Sold by
Donna J Robinson Trust and Robinson Donna J
Bought by
Aldridge Mckaya

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 2022
Sold by
Donna J Robinson Trust
Bought by
Waterman David

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 8, 2020
Sold by
Robinson Donna J and Donna J Robinson Trust
Bought by
Robinson Donna J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 2020
Sold by
Robinson Bert F and Robinson Donna J
Bought by
Robinson Donna J and The Donna J Robinson Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 2019
Sold by
Robinson Donna J and Robinson Bert
Bought by
Robinson Donna J and Donna J Robinson Trust

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mckaya Aldridge $125,000 Firstitle
Aldridge Mckaya -- None Listed On Document
Waterman David $8,500 None Listed On Document
Robinson Donna J -- None Available
Robinson Donna J -- None Available
Robinson Donna J -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $14 $170 $170 $0
2024 $4,191 $50,036 $917 $49,119
2023 $3,996 $47,889 $978 $46,911
2022 $21 $256 $256 $0
2021 $20 $249 $249 $0
2020 $113 $2,343 $404 $1,939
2019 $108 $2,343 $404 $1,939
2018 $103 $2,209 $404 $1,805
2017 $96 $2,144 $404 $1,740
2016 $92 $2,082 $404 $1,678
2015 $93 $2,082 $404 $1,678
2014 $82 $2,082 $404 $1,678
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.