56 Blodgett Ave Swampscott, MA 01907
Estimated Value: $1,030,000 - $2,694,802
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,219
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Blodgett Ave, Swampscott, MA 01907 and is currently estimated at $1,622,934, approximately $384 per square foot. 56 Blodgett Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Swampscott Middle School, Swampscott High School, and Devereux School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2006
Sold by
56 Blodgett Avenue Nt and Kane
Bought by
Kane Int and Kane K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kane Int | -- | -- | |
| Kane Int | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kane Int | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,192 | $2,283,500 | $1,302,800 | $980,700 |
| 2024 | $25,218 | $2,194,800 | $1,240,700 | $954,100 |
| 2023 | $24,355 | $2,074,500 | $1,240,700 | $833,800 |
| 2022 | $24,350 | $1,897,900 | $1,189,000 | $708,900 |
| 2021 | $24,011 | $1,739,900 | $1,085,700 | $654,200 |
| 2020 | $24,662 | $1,724,600 | $1,085,600 | $639,000 |
| 2019 | $24,644 | $1,621,300 | $982,300 | $639,000 |
| 2018 | $25,114 | $1,569,600 | $930,600 | $639,000 |
| 2017 | $27,390 | $1,569,600 | $930,600 | $639,000 |
| 2016 | $27,201 | $1,569,600 | $930,600 | $639,000 |
| 2015 | $26,919 | $1,569,600 | $930,600 | $639,000 |
| 2014 | $23,732 | $1,269,100 | $723,800 | $545,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map