56 Bogle St Weston, MA 02493
Estimated Value: $1,555,000 - $2,056,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,012
Sq Ft
$595/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Bogle St, Weston, MA 02493 and is currently estimated at $1,791,333, approximately $594 per square foot. 56 Bogle St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Country Elementary School, Woodland Elementary School, and Field Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1974
Bought by
Rousseau William H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rousseau William H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,421 | $1,299,200 | $760,500 | $538,700 |
| 2024 | $14,236 | $1,280,200 | $760,500 | $519,700 |
| 2023 | $14,041 | $1,185,900 | $760,500 | $425,400 |
| 2022 | $13,916 | $1,086,300 | $720,600 | $365,700 |
| 2021 | $8,207 | $1,031,600 | $683,000 | $348,600 |
| 2020 | $12,119 | $944,600 | $622,700 | $321,900 |
| 2019 | $11,404 | $905,800 | $589,600 | $316,200 |
| 2018 | $4,105 | $905,800 | $589,600 | $316,200 |
| 2017 | $11,232 | $905,800 | $589,600 | $316,200 |
| 2016 | $11,015 | $905,800 | $589,600 | $316,200 |
| 2015 | $10,659 | $868,000 | $561,500 | $306,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map