56 Bowden St Lowell, MA 01852
Sacred Heart NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $625,000 - $767,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,640
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Bowden St, Lowell, MA 01852 and is currently estimated at $687,917, approximately $260 per square foot. 56 Bowden St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Moody Elementary School, and Greenhalge Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2004
Sold by
Ashdown Kathleen M and Riccardi Kathleen M
Bought by
Sam Joseph T and Sam Thysan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$107,338
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$580,579
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sam Joseph T | $275,000 | -- | |
| Sam Joseph T | $275,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sam Joseph T | $220,000 | |
| Closed | Sam Joseph T | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,831 | $595,000 | $132,800 | $462,200 |
| 2024 | $6,352 | $533,300 | $124,200 | $409,100 |
| 2023 | $5,914 | $476,200 | $108,000 | $368,200 |
| 2022 | $5,478 | $431,700 | $98,200 | $333,500 |
| 2021 | $5,089 | $378,100 | $85,400 | $292,700 |
| 2020 | $4,695 | $351,400 | $81,200 | $270,200 |
| 2019 | $4,380 | $312,000 | $75,200 | $236,800 |
| 2018 | $4,090 | $284,200 | $71,600 | $212,600 |
| 2017 | $3,872 | $259,500 | $65,100 | $194,400 |
| 2016 | $3,293 | $217,200 | $56,900 | $160,300 |
| 2015 | $3,051 | $197,100 | $56,900 | $140,200 |
| 2013 | $2,745 | $182,900 | $63,500 | $119,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map