Seller's Agent in 2015
Guy Gervais
CrossRoads Real Estate Group
(401) 651-5001
12 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $322,000
Charming cottage in a great location, young roof, enclosed porch, updated & ready to enjoy this summer, much better than renting! Easy access to Rt 7 and 295. Nice lot, quiet and serene, don't wait too long to see this. Attractively priced, call now!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CrossRoads Real Estate Group License #RES.0029577 Listed on: 06/13/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hindle Ft | -- | -- | |
| Hindle Richard A | $65,000 | -- | |
| Hindle Robert A | $65,000 | -- | |
| Seminole Development L | $45,000 | -- | |
| Marriot Walter S | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/30/2015 09/30/15 | Sold | $126,000 | +0.8% | $210 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/31/2015 08/31/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/13/2015 06/13/15 | For Sale | $125,000 | +92.3% | $208 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/01/2014 05/01/14 | Sold | $65,000 | -18.6% | $108 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/01/2014 04/01/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/09/2014 02/09/14 | For Sale | $79,900 | +77.6% | $133 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/16/2014 01/16/14 | Sold | $45,000 | 0.0% | $75 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/15/2014 01/15/14 | For Sale | $45,000 | -- | $75 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,194 | $190,800 | $65,500 | $125,300 |
| 2024 | $2,184 | $147,900 | $54,600 | $93,300 |
| 2023 | $2,108 | $147,900 | $54,600 | $93,300 |
| 2022 | $2,057 | $147,900 | $54,600 | $93,300 |
| 2021 | $1,939 | $119,000 | $41,500 | $77,500 |
| 2020 | $1,939 | $119,000 | $41,500 | $77,500 |
| 2019 | $1,889 | $119,000 | $41,500 | $77,500 |
| 2018 | $1,955 | $113,400 | $46,400 | $67,000 |
| 2017 | $1,907 | $113,400 | $46,400 | $67,000 |
| 2016 | $1,855 | $113,400 | $46,400 | $67,000 |
| 2015 | $1,610 | $96,500 | $46,400 | $50,100 |
| 2014 | $1,546 | $96,500 | $46,400 | $50,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Guy Gervais
CrossRoads Real Estate Group
(401) 651-5001
12 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Spectrum Real Estate Consultants T
Keller Williams Leading Edge
(401) 333-4900
20 in this area
349 Total Sales
P
Seller's Agent in 2014
Paul Vanasse
Paul Vanasse and Associates RE
(401) 265-6144
3 in this area
43 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Elyse Gesmondi
REMAX Revolution
(401) 749-3425
3 in this area
58 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2014
John Somyk
Keller Williams Leading Edge
(401) 334-2500
47 Total Sales
Source: State-Wide MLS
MLS Number: 1099500
APN: NSMI-000014-000000-000142
Ask me questions while you tour the home.