56 Brookside Place Unit 4 Springfield, IL 62704
Estimated Value: $96,000 - $110,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Brookside Place Unit 4, Springfield, IL 62704 and is currently estimated at $103,963, approximately $86 per square foot. 56 Brookside Place Unit 4 is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Lindsay School, Jefferson Middle School, and Springfield Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2009
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2000
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2000
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1996
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $65,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $957 | $27,982 | $3,041 | $24,941 |
| 2023 | $1,007 | $25,559 | $2,778 | $22,781 |
| 2022 | $1,021 | $24,015 | $2,635 | $21,380 |
| 2021 | $1,025 | $23,115 | $2,536 | $20,579 |
| 2020 | $1,070 | $23,150 | $2,540 | $20,610 |
| 2019 | $1,047 | $23,069 | $2,531 | $20,538 |
| 2018 | $963 | $23,453 | $2,850 | $20,603 |
| 2017 | $955 | $23,150 | $2,813 | $20,337 |
| 2016 | $950 | $22,812 | $2,772 | $20,040 |
| 2015 | $965 | $22,539 | $2,739 | $19,800 |
| 2014 | $944 | $22,393 | $2,721 | $19,672 |
| 2013 | $923 | $22,393 | $2,721 | $19,672 |
Source: Public Records
Map