56 Buckeye Trail Garner, NC 27529
Estimated Value: $480,763 - $555,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,530
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Buckeye Trail, Garner, NC 27529 and is currently estimated at $505,691, approximately $199 per square foot. 56 Buckeye Trail is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including West View Elementary School, Cleveland Middle School, and West Johnston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2015
Sold by
Hardee Benjamin
Bought by
Lanny K Clifton Builder Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2014
Sold by
Dj 4042 Inc
Bought by
Lanny K Clifton Builder Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2011
Sold by
Son Lan Development Co Inc
Bought by
Atlas Nc Ii Spe Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lanny K Clifton Builder Inc | $262,000 | -- | |
| Lanny K Clifton Builder Inc | $80,000 | None Available | |
| Atlas Nc Ii Spe Llc | $862,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,989 | $470,690 | $90,000 | $380,690 |
| 2024 | $2,421 | $298,930 | $60,000 | $238,930 |
| 2023 | $2,347 | $298,930 | $60,000 | $238,930 |
| 2022 | $2,421 | $298,930 | $60,000 | $238,930 |
| 2021 | $2,421 | $298,930 | $60,000 | $238,930 |
| 2020 | $2,511 | $298,930 | $60,000 | $238,930 |
| 2019 | $2,451 | $298,930 | $60,000 | $238,930 |
| 2018 | $2,205 | $262,480 | $45,000 | $217,480 |
| 2017 | $2,205 | $262,480 | $45,000 | $217,480 |
| 2016 | $2,205 | $262,480 | $45,000 | $217,480 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map