D
Seller's Agent in 2014
Dorothea Feffer
Churchill Properties
(781) 799-5393
25 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,983,000 - $2,504,000
Scenic views of Mystic Lake! Water views from many rooms! Nestled into Myopia Hill is this very special property updated with a fabulous kitchen with granite counters, island, Subzero and Miele appliances, opens onto a fireplace family room with cathedral ceiling .You can enjoy your private Deck from the Kitchen, from the Family Room or Yard. New Tumbled marble baths. A Bonus Lower Level excercise and family room above ground with picture window. Enter into your home from the garage into the mudroom. The Private deck off family/kitchen is ideal for indoor and out door entertaining. In pristine move-in condition!
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1986
Lot Details
0.46 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Naamad Abdessamad | $975,000 | -- | |
| Naamad Abdessamad | $975,000 | -- | |
| Marashi Kamal | $625,000 | -- | |
| Kermani Soraya | $395,000 | -- | |
| Homji Behman | $385,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Naamad Abdessamad | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Homji Behman | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Homji Behman | $500,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/08/2014 07/08/14 | Sold | $975,000 | -2.5% | $264 / Sq Ft |
| 05/14/2014 05/14/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/23/2014 04/23/14 | For Sale | $999,900 | -- | $270 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $216 | $1,951,700 | $880,000 | $1,071,700 |
| 2024 | $20,346 | $1,795,800 | $800,000 | $995,800 |
| 2023 | $20,058 | $1,699,800 | $720,000 | $979,800 |
| 2022 | $20,003 | $1,599,000 | $660,000 | $939,000 |
| 2021 | $15,544 | $1,539,000 | $600,000 | $939,000 |
| 2020 | $4,866 | $1,539,000 | $600,000 | $939,000 |
| 2019 | $17,499 | $1,445,000 | $506,000 | $939,000 |
| 2018 | $17,205 | $1,411,400 | $497,000 | $914,400 |
| 2017 | $15,857 | $1,291,300 | $438,000 | $853,300 |
| 2016 | $14,297 | $1,224,100 | $430,000 | $794,100 |
| 2015 | $10,977 | $904,200 | $430,000 | $474,200 |
| 2014 | $9,637 | $761,200 | $290,000 | $471,200 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2014
Dorothea Feffer
Churchill Properties
(781) 799-5393
25 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71667294
APN: WINC-000020-000088
Ask me questions while you tour the home.