56 Camp Viola Rd Lagrange, GA 30241
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $459,226
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,702
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Camp Viola Rd, Lagrange, GA 30241 and is currently estimated at $415,557, approximately $153 per square foot. 56 Camp Viola Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hogansville Elementary School, Callaway Elementary School, and Callaway Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2006
Sold by
Grantham Charles
Bought by
Beard Michael Edward
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1998
Sold by
Marvin Jones & Sons Properties
Bought by
Barbara Charles T and Barbara Grantham
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beard Michael Edward | $100,000 | -- | |
| Barbara Charles T | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Beard Michael Edward | $102,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,618 | $150,768 | $27,000 | $123,768 |
| 2024 | $3,145 | $133,568 | $27,000 | $106,568 |
| 2023 | $3,082 | $131,408 | $27,000 | $104,408 |
| 2022 | $2,992 | $125,728 | $27,000 | $98,728 |
| 2021 | $3,114 | $121,040 | $25,960 | $95,080 |
| 2020 | $3,110 | $121,040 | $25,960 | $95,080 |
| 2019 | $2,945 | $115,720 | $25,960 | $89,760 |
| 2018 | $2,693 | $107,480 | $25,960 | $81,520 |
| 2017 | $2,311 | $104,000 | $31,480 | $72,520 |
| 2016 | $2,223 | $101,202 | $31,500 | $69,702 |
| 2015 | $2,223 | $101,202 | $31,500 | $69,702 |
| 2014 | $2,112 | $97,534 | $31,500 | $66,034 |
| 2013 | -- | $100,989 | $31,500 | $69,489 |
Source: Public Records
Map