56 Caroline Dr Brownfield, ME 04010
Estimated Value: $413,000 - $561,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Caroline Dr, Brownfield, ME 04010 and is currently estimated at $477,936. 56 Caroline Dr is a home with nearby schools including Molly Ockett School and Denmark Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2006
Sold by
Schragen Jenny R
Bought by
Sanborn Robert A and Sanborn Laura L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanborn Robert A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,266 | $433,440 | $96,800 | $336,640 |
| 2024 | $4,643 | $347,759 | $57,456 | $290,303 |
| 2023 | $4,154 | $233,343 | $43,812 | $189,531 |
| 2022 | $3,783 | $225,858 | $43,812 | $182,046 |
| 2021 | $3,444 | $225,858 | $43,812 | $182,046 |
| 2020 | $3,015 | $225,858 | $43,812 | $182,046 |
| 2019 | $3,715 | $225,858 | $43,812 | $182,046 |
| 2018 | $3,953 | $227,838 | $43,812 | $184,026 |
| 2017 | $3,725 | $227,838 | $43,812 | $184,026 |
| 2016 | $3,645 | $227,838 | $43,812 | $184,026 |
| 2015 | $3,219 | $228,300 | $43,800 | $184,500 |
| 2013 | $3,200 | $230,200 | $43,800 | $186,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map