56 Celtic Dr Durham, NC 27703
Eastern Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $295,000 - $325,542
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,586
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Celtic Dr, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $307,886, approximately $194 per square foot. 56 Celtic Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Glenn Elementary, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1999
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Sabir Juwairiyah A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,476
Outstanding Balance
$28,756
Interest Rate
7.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$279,130
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1999
Sold by
Homeside Lending Inc
Bought by
Hud
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sabir Juwairiyah A | -- | -- | |
| Hud | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sabir Juwairiyah A | $96,476 | |
| Closed | Sabir Juwairiyah A | $2,716 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,313 | $323,166 | $63,705 | $259,461 |
| 2024 | $1,769 | $168,348 | $27,400 | $140,948 |
| 2023 | $1,674 | $168,428 | $27,480 | $140,948 |
| 2022 | $1,512 | $156,580 | $27,480 | $129,100 |
| 2021 | $1,323 | $156,580 | $27,480 | $129,100 |
| 2020 | $1,307 | $156,580 | $27,480 | $129,100 |
| 2019 | $1,307 | $156,580 | $27,480 | $129,100 |
| 2018 | $1,193 | $130,799 | $27,480 | $103,319 |
| 2017 | $1,180 | $130,799 | $27,480 | $103,319 |
| 2016 | $1,144 | $130,799 | $27,480 | $103,319 |
| 2015 | $1,383 | $133,489 | $28,178 | $105,311 |
| 2014 | $1,383 | $133,489 | $28,178 | $105,311 |
Source: Public Records
Map