56 Central Ave Ewing, NJ 08618
Parkway Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $287,148 - $379,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,294
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Central Ave, Ewing, NJ 08618 and is currently estimated at $337,287, approximately $260 per square foot. 56 Central Ave is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Ewing High School and Trenton Stem-To-Civics Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2008
Sold by
Piepszak Victor L and Piepszak Vanessa Lee
Bought by
Piepszak Victor L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2007
Sold by
Piepszak John and Piepszak Mary Piepszak
Bought by
Piepszak Vanessa L and Piepszak Victor L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
6.17%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Piepszak Victor L | -- | None Available | |
| Piepszak Vanessa L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Piepszak Vanessa L | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,989 | $177,700 | $56,600 | $121,100 |
| 2024 | $6,570 | $177,700 | $56,600 | $121,100 |
| 2023 | $6,570 | $177,700 | $56,600 | $121,100 |
| 2022 | $6,392 | $177,700 | $56,600 | $121,100 |
| 2021 | $6,235 | $177,700 | $56,600 | $121,100 |
| 2020 | $6,008 | $173,700 | $56,600 | $117,100 |
| 2019 | $5,852 | $173,700 | $56,600 | $117,100 |
| 2018 | $5,573 | $105,500 | $38,800 | $66,700 |
| 2017 | $5,702 | $105,500 | $38,800 | $66,700 |
| 2016 | $5,625 | $105,500 | $38,800 | $66,700 |
| 2015 | $5,550 | $105,500 | $38,800 | $66,700 |
| 2014 | $5,536 | $105,500 | $38,800 | $66,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map