56 Comanche Dr Oceanport, NJ 07757
Estimated Value: $853,000 - $1,029,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,108
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Comanche Dr, Oceanport, NJ 07757 and is currently estimated at $934,219, approximately $443 per square foot. 56 Comanche Dr is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Wolf Hill Elementary School, Maple Place Elementary and Middle School, and Shore Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2004
Sold by
Buccieri Joseph
Bought by
Smith Raymond and Smith Colleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,000
Outstanding Balance
$52,233
Interest Rate
6.12%
Estimated Equity
$881,986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Raymond | $480,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Raymond | $106,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,372 | $705,000 | $429,300 | $275,700 |
| 2024 | $10,635 | $656,900 | $393,200 | $263,700 |
| 2023 | $10,635 | $639,100 | $388,500 | $250,600 |
| 2022 | $9,950 | $561,600 | $341,000 | $220,600 |
| 2021 | $9,950 | $522,300 | $312,500 | $209,800 |
| 2020 | $9,226 | $504,700 | $296,300 | $208,400 |
| 2019 | $8,787 | $487,900 | $286,800 | $201,100 |
| 2018 | $8,686 | $485,500 | $286,800 | $198,700 |
| 2017 | $9,059 | $420,000 | $172,400 | $247,600 |
| 2016 | $9,043 | $422,000 | $179,100 | $242,900 |
| 2015 | $8,622 | $415,700 | $179,100 | $236,600 |
| 2014 | $8,151 | $398,600 | $188,600 | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map