56 Delsole Rd Hamden, CT 06518
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $358,765
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Delsole Rd, Hamden, CT 06518 and is currently estimated at $347,441, approximately $232 per square foot. 56 Delsole Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including West Woods School, Hamden Middle School, and Hamden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1983
Bought by
Parente Olga
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parente Olga | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,323 | $218,260 | $63,910 | $154,350 |
| 2024 | $8,027 | $144,340 | $44,100 | $100,240 |
| 2023 | $8,241 | $146,160 | $44,100 | $102,060 |
| 2022 | $8,109 | $146,160 | $44,100 | $102,060 |
| 2021 | $7,665 | $146,160 | $44,100 | $102,060 |
| 2020 | $7,270 | $139,860 | $67,830 | $72,030 |
| 2019 | $6,834 | $139,860 | $67,830 | $72,030 |
| 2018 | $6,708 | $139,860 | $67,830 | $72,030 |
| 2017 | $6,330 | $139,860 | $67,830 | $72,030 |
| 2016 | $6,344 | $139,860 | $67,830 | $72,030 |
| 2015 | $6,240 | $152,670 | $69,090 | $83,580 |
| 2014 | $6,096 | $152,670 | $69,090 | $83,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map