56 Devonshire Cir Penfield, NY 14526
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $257,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,044
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Devonshire Cir, Penfield, NY 14526 and is currently estimated at $234,525, approximately $224 per square foot. 56 Devonshire Cir is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Bay Trail Middle School, Charles Finney School (The), and The Charles Finney School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1997
Sold by
Skeels Christina Fka Soricone
Bought by
Balmer Nancy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balmer Nancy | $67,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,877 | $144,500 | $29,000 | $115,500 |
| 2024 | $2,877 | $144,500 | $29,000 | $115,500 |
| 2023 | $2,817 | $144,500 | $29,000 | $115,500 |
| 2022 | $4,371 | $144,500 | $29,000 | $115,500 |
| 2021 | $4,352 | $104,000 | $25,000 | $79,000 |
| 2020 | $3,610 | $104,000 | $25,000 | $79,000 |
| 2019 | $3,327 | $104,000 | $25,000 | $79,000 |
| 2018 | $3,414 | $104,000 | $25,000 | $79,000 |
| 2017 | $3,345 | $104,000 | $25,000 | $79,000 |
| 2016 | $3,327 | $104,000 | $25,000 | $79,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $104,000 | $25,000 | $79,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $104,000 | $25,000 | $79,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map