56 Dexter Ave Meriden, CT 06450
Estimated Value: $309,987 - $376,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,487
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Dexter Ave, Meriden, CT 06450 and is currently estimated at $343,997, approximately $231 per square foot. 56 Dexter Ave is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Israel Putnam School, Washington Middle School, and Francis T. Maloney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1964
Bought by
Kielbasinski Raymond R and Kielbasinski Mary C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kielbasinski Raymond R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kielbasinski Raymond R | $11,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,392 | $134,470 | $58,520 | $75,950 |
| 2024 | $4,883 | $134,470 | $58,520 | $75,950 |
| 2023 | $4,678 | $134,470 | $58,520 | $75,950 |
| 2022 | $4,436 | $134,470 | $58,520 | $75,950 |
| 2021 | $3,867 | $94,640 | $48,370 | $46,270 |
| 2020 | $3,867 | $94,640 | $48,370 | $46,270 |
| 2019 | $3,867 | $94,640 | $48,370 | $46,270 |
| 2018 | $3,884 | $94,640 | $48,370 | $46,270 |
| 2017 | $3,778 | $94,640 | $48,370 | $46,270 |
| 2016 | $3,900 | $106,540 | $48,230 | $58,310 |
| 2015 | $3,900 | $106,470 | $48,160 | $58,310 |
| 2014 | $3,805 | $106,470 | $48,160 | $58,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map