56 Dudley Ave Old Saybrook, CT 06475
Estimated Value: $740,000 - $899,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,623
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Dudley Ave, Old Saybrook, CT 06475 and is currently estimated at $798,981, approximately $304 per square foot. 56 Dudley Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Kathleen E. Goodwin School, Old Saybrook Middle School, and Old Saybrook Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1996
Sold by
Cummings William and Cummings Susan
Bought by
Dagostino Dorothy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dagostino Dorothy | $126,810 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dagostino Dorothy | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Dagostino Dorothy | $153,590 | |
| Closed | Dagostino Dorothy | $129,000 | |
| Closed | Dagostino Dorothy | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,958 | $513,400 | $193,000 | $320,400 |
| 2024 | $7,804 | $513,400 | $193,000 | $320,400 |
| 2023 | $6,311 | $308,600 | $108,400 | $200,200 |
| 2022 | $6,197 | $308,600 | $108,400 | $200,200 |
| 2021 | $6,187 | $308,600 | $108,400 | $200,200 |
| 2020 | $6,187 | $308,600 | $108,400 | $200,200 |
| 2019 | $6,095 | $308,600 | $108,400 | $200,200 |
| 2018 | $6,109 | $311,700 | $89,200 | $222,500 |
| 2017 | $6,128 | $311,700 | $89,200 | $222,500 |
| 2016 | $6,003 | $311,700 | $89,200 | $222,500 |
| 2015 | $5,863 | $311,700 | $89,200 | $222,500 |
| 2014 | $5,766 | $311,700 | $89,200 | $222,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map