Estimated Value: $86,000 - $668,558
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.04
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 56 E 1200 North Rd, Cisco, IL 61830 and is currently estimated at $377,279. 56 E 1200 North Rd is a home with nearby schools including Washington School, Lincoln Elementary School, and White Heath Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,899 | $199,451 | $13,763 | $185,688 |
| 2022 | $11,619 | $166,348 | $11,479 | $154,869 |
| 2021 | $11,148 | $157,526 | $10,870 | $146,656 |
| 2020 | $10,797 | $151,467 | $10,452 | $141,015 |
Source: Public Records
Map