56 E Drumlin Rd Springfield, MA 01108
Forest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $302,922 - $347,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,106
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 E Drumlin Rd, Springfield, MA 01108 and is currently estimated at $316,231, approximately $285 per square foot. 56 E Drumlin Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Alice B. Beal Elementary School, Forest Park Middle School, and High School Of Commerce.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2005
Sold by
Kupsov Elaine
Bought by
Vargas Mario J and Vargas Rosalia B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$66,207
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$250,024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vargas Mario J | $153,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vargas Mario J | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,000 | $255,100 | $47,800 | $207,300 |
| 2024 | $4,378 | $272,600 | $47,800 | $224,800 |
| 2023 | $4,280 | $251,000 | $40,400 | $210,600 |
| 2022 | $3,687 | $195,900 | $40,400 | $155,500 |
| 2021 | $3,703 | $195,900 | $36,800 | $159,100 |
| 2020 | $3,347 | $171,400 | $36,800 | $134,600 |
| 2019 | $3,409 | $173,200 | $36,800 | $136,400 |
| 2018 | $3,493 | $177,500 | $36,800 | $140,700 |
| 2017 | $3,093 | $157,300 | $36,800 | $120,500 |
| 2016 | $2,961 | $150,600 | $36,800 | $113,800 |
| 2015 | $2,951 | $150,000 | $36,800 | $113,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map